Search    

Myrrh Anointing Oil

{{item.currency}} {{pricing}}

Qty{{added}} Continue To Checkout

{{item.currency}} {{pricing}}
Qty

{{added}}    Continue To Checkout
{{item.currency}} {{pricing}} - Out of Stock

Myrrh, also known as the most popular oil in Biblical times because of its many uses, means bitter. The Hebrew word mar, also marar refers to the bitter taste of the gum that oozes from the bark of the tree. 
Mary could have used the gift of myrrh, given by the wise men as medicine for she would have known its many healing properties. Esther was prepared for six months as part of her beauty treatment prior to becoming Queen. (Esther 2:12)
These facts provide for us the heart of our prayers when we anoint with myrrh oil. HEALING and PREPARATION!

Scripture: Matthew 2:11

Contents: Myrrh essential oil blended on Olive oil as a base.